Hinchey-Rohrabacher Amendment Voting and Congressional Districts by Political Party in the US House of Representatives

Region IV: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee


Hinchey-Rohrabacher Amendment Voting (2006)

 

State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
AL
1
Bonner
Rep.
No
AL
2
Everett
Rep.
No
AL
3
Rogers
Rep.
No
AL
4
Aderholt
Rep.
No
AL
5
Cramer, Jr
Dem.
No
AL
6
Bachus
Rep.
No
AL
7
Davis
Dem.
No
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
FL
1
Miller
Rep.
No
FL
2
Boyd
Dem.
No
FL
3
Brown
Dem.
Aye
FL
4
Crenshaw
Rep.
No
FL
5
Brown-Wait
Rep.
No
FL
6
Stearns
Rep.
No
FL
7
Mica
Rep.
No
FL
8
Keller
Rep.
No
FL
9
Bilirakis
Rep.
No
FL
10
Young
Rep.
No
FL
11
Davis
Dem.
NV
FL
12
Putnam
Rep.
No
FL
13
Harris
Rep.
No
FL
14
Mack
Rep.
No
FL
15
Weldon
Rep.
No
FL
16
Foley
Rep.
No
FL
17
Meek
Dem.
No
FL
18
Ros-Lehtinen
Rep.
No
FL
19
Wexler
Dem.
Aye
FL
20
Wasserman-Schultz
Dem.
No
FL
21
Diaz-Balart, L
Rep.
No
FL
22
Shaw, Jr.
Rep.
No
FL
23
Hastings
Dem.
Aye
FL
24
Feeney
Rep.
No
FL
25
Diaz-Balart, M
Rep.
No
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
GA
1
Kingston
Rep.
No
GA
2
Bishop, Jr
Dem.
Aye
GA
3
Marshall
Dem.
No
GA
4
McKinney
Dem.
Aye
GA
5
Lewis
Dem.
Aye
GA
6
Isakson
Rep.
No
GA
7
Linder
Rep.
No
GA
8
Westmoreland
Rep.
No
GA
9
Norwood
Rep.
No
GA
10
Deal
Rep.
No
GA
11
Gingrey
Rep.
No
GA
12
Barrow
Dem.
No
GA
13
Scott
Dem.
Aye
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
KY
1
Whitfield
Rep.
No
KY
2
Lewis
Rep.
No
KY
3
Northup
Rep.
No
KY
4
Davis
Rep.
No
KY
5
Rogers
Rep.
No
KY
6
Chandler
Dem.
No
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
MS
1
Wicker
Rep.
No
MS
2
Thompson
Dem.
Aye
MS
3
Pickering
Rep.
No
MS
4
Taylor
Dem.
No
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
NC
1
Butterfield
Dem.
Aye
NC
2
Etheridge
Dem.
No
NC
3
Jones, Jr.
Rep.
No
NC
4
Price
Dem.
Aye
NC
5
Foxx
Rep.
No
NC
6
Coble
Rep.
No
NC
7
McIntyre
Dem.
No
NC
8
Hayes
Rep.
No
NC
9
Myrick
Rep.
No
NC
10
McHenry
Rep.
No
NC
11
Taylor
Rep.
No
NC
12
Watt
Dem.
Aye
NC
13
Miller
Dem.
No
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
SC
1
Brown, Jr.
Rep.
No
SC
2
Wilson
Rep.
No
SC
3
Barrett
Rep.
No
SC
4
Inglis
Rep.
No
SC
5
Spratt, Jr
Dem.
No
SC
6
Clyburn
Dem.
Aye
State
District
Representative
Party
Vote
TN
1
Jenkins
Rep.
No
TN
2
Duncan, Jr
Rep.
No
TN
3
Wamp
Rep.
No
TN
4
Davis
Dem.
No
TN
5
Cooper
Dem.
No
TN
6
Gordon
Dem.
No
TN
7
Blackburn
Rep.
No
TN
8
Tanner
Dem.
No
TN
9
Ford, Jr.
Dem.
No

 

Congressional Districts by Party,
109th Congress, 2nd Session

 
 
 
Fill out your e-mail address and zip code to receive our newsletter!
Zip Code:
Email:
 
Subscribe Unsubscribe
 
©2006 Drug Science | All Rights Reserved Site concept and development by ESP